Gilmer County Georgia Sports Hall of Fame

ALL INDUCTEES

All Inductees2018-10-07T11:44:45+00:00

Bob Bryan

Inducted in 2011 Football, Basketball, Track

Smitty Kell

Inducted in 2014 Basketball & Football

Dot Gudger

Inducted in 2012 Support

John Pettit

Inducted in 2011 Football & Wrestling

Dale Cochran

Inducted in 2015     Football

Pam Gibson

Inducted in 2018 Basketball, Tennis, & Softball

Candy Pankey Ledford

Inducted in 2018 Basketball, Softball, Tennis, Track & Cross Country

Neil Gary

Inducted in 2018 Wrestling & Football

Mike Brumby

Inducted in 2018 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Golf

Joe McCutchen

Inducted in 2005 Special Service Award

John Hoke

Inducted in 2004 - Special Service Award Football Coach

Greg Frady

Inducted in 2006 Football, Basketball, Baseball

Alan Charles

Inducted in 2014 Basketball & Baseball

Patrick McVey

Inducted in 2009 Basketball, Tennis, Golf

Bill Wright

Inducted in 2016 Football & Baseball

Ed Worley

Inducted in 2002 Football, Track & Field

James Bradley

Inducted in 2009 Football & Wrestling

John Waddell

Inducted in 2013 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track

Harold Waddell

Inducted in 2008 Football, Basketball, Track & Field

Bobby Teague

Inducted in 2016 Football & Basketball

Eddie Stegall

Inducted in 2016 Football, Basketball, Baseball

Sam Snider

Inducted in 2010 Football, Track, Wrestling

John Sluder

Inducted in 2007 Football & Coach

John Penland

Inducted in 2008 Football, Basketball, Coach

Leon Parks

Inducted in 2015 Football

Mel Mosley

Inducted in 2012 Football, Basketball, Baseball

Bill McVey

Inducted in 2012 Football

Del Land

Inducted in 2016 Baseball, Basketball, Voice of the Bobcats, Support

Paul Kiker, Sr.

Inducted in 2009 Football, Basketball, Track

Ben Kiker

Inducted in 2008 Football & Basketball

Bill Key

Inducted in 2008 Football, Basketball, Track & Field

Edmond Johnson

Inducted in 2006 Football, Basketball, Track

Dencil James

Inducted in 2003 Football, Track & Field

Sonny Huff

Inducted in 2014 Basketball & Football

Larry Ellington

Inducted in 2008 Football, Basketball, Baseball

Paul Dover

Inducted in 2009 Football

Greg Burrell

Inducted in 2016 Football, Basketball, Track & FIeld

Ronnie Burgess

Inducted in 2015 Football, Basketball, Baseball

Jim Bailey

Inducted in 2017 Football

Ben Arp

Inducted in 2013 Teacher, Principal, Superintendent

Jack Adams

Inducted in 2004 Football